Graduates

Anna Myntekær Sørensen, Antonina Maria Pawłowicz, Edward Show, Galatée Martin, Jahmuna Mcclean, Lieselot Elzinga, Nikola Čemanová, Sonia Oet, Sonia Witwitzka, Tatiana Quard, Yana Monk, Yaroslav Glazonov.

2nd year students

Bodil Ouedrago, Emma Torsteinsrud, Erika Jonasson, Karis Lindelien, Krystian Sokolowski, Laetitzia Campbell, Mika Perlmutter.

1st year students

Alba Boustanji, Darwin Winklaar, Hyojin Jung, Idan Grady, Irene Ha, Javier Zamora Velasquez, Karly Gerharts, Laura Fernandez Antolin, Lauren Nápoles Gonzáles, Louise Andersen, Milad Taheri, Roxane Mbanga.

Credits

Head of Fashion Department: Niels Klavers

Head of Show Production: Py Tswang Jin i.c.w. Good Mood Productions (Michelle den Hollander)

Stage Design & Technical Production: JUR (Stefan Prokop and team)

Art Direction & Choreography: Frontrowbackstage (Bas Andrea and Nathalie Haelermans) - House of Orange

Music Direction & DJ: Sounds Like Tamara (Tamara van der Laarse)

Hair & Make-up: House of Orange

Styling: Marleen de Jong - NCL Representation

Catwalk Photography & -Video: Team Peter Stigter

Front- & Backstage Assistance: Amber van Iersel, Anastasia Dimova, Brandi Lacertosa, Evan Warner, Joep Maasdam, Kate Kern, Lotte Kuiper, Merel Zoet, Roy Doron, tutors of the Fashion department and students of Mode & Jean School and ROC Mondriaan

Graphic Design: Deimante Jasiuleviciute, Jurgis Lietunovas and Manon Bachelier

PR & Communication: schoon den boer PR i.c.w. Public Rietveld

Crew Catering: Oh My Guts

SPECIAL THANKS

GERRIT RIETVELD ACADEMIE FASHION SHOW 2018 is made possible with the generous support of NDSM Loods, NDSM Werf and the City of Amsterdam.

Special thanks to the Executive Board of Gerrit Rietveld Academie, NDSM Loods, NDSM Werf, the City of Amsterdam, tutors of the Fashion department (Amie Dicke, Ea Polman, Gert Jonkers, Lise Lefebvre, Mo Veld, Nicky den Breejen, Oscar Raaijmakers, Peter Jeroense, Peter van Gorp, Riette Wanders, Sonja Kip), the Graphic Design department (Bart de Baets, Deimante Jasiuleviciute, Jurgis Lietunovas and Manon Bachelier), Public Rietveld (Bieneke Bennekers, Ásgerður Birna Björnsdóttir, Merel Kokhuis, Tomas Adolfs and Vere van Hal), RietveldTV, Anne Lakeman, Denim City (Jos van den Hoogen), Diane Pernet, EARTH Water, Fenna Lampe, Folkert de Jong, Fuz, Jonathan Aldenberg, Karen Al, MakerStreet, Marcelo Horacio Maquiera, Margreeth Olsthoorn, Marion and Peter Spreekmeester, Mark van Vorstenbos, Milou van Rossum, Omri Bigetz, Pablo Londono Sera, Pernilla Phillip, Plekk, Resoluut.com, Sociëteit SEXYLAND, Thera Hillenaar, We Are Public, all workstudents and many more.